Thursday, March 26, 2009

Under The Weather

Fever again.sore medicine.thot that im so strong hah??I am NOT! My body temperature almost 38' told me to take supplementary,vitamin,blalalala...medicine is one of my BIGGEST enemy in this always said, "ak xtau la korang ni da beranak nnt cmne.kena minum air akar kayu,air kunyit and bla la la..." and my fav answer, "ala ma ms tu nnt sume da jd pil,telan jela". Even in future they change it into capsule, i don't think that i will eat. Im not scared of medicine just indolent to take it seriously.Fever je pun.But when it comes to inner beauty, i need to think a MUST! It is very IMPORTANT for a women to heed about their inner self. Well ma,i wish i cud do as you are told n taught. It's a lil bit hard for me to adhere to it.hehe..hmm my beautiful voice sounds nasal now...hahaha..full of i care! Flu pill make me felt sooo sleepy. stop here.later. daaaaaaaaaa....

Oyasuminasai....good nite everybody..=))


i dunno wut to write...
i lost words to say...
im so tired...
this is not what i wanted...
pray it will pass...
blame me they always do...
my head spinning...
i dunno how much longer i can cope...
my feelings, i feel no more...
i wish the pain and suffering would go away...
i feel my life is all a mess...
i just want to be alone...

Wednesday, March 18, 2009


Panas tol shah alam arini...gile best..satu ari x gi claz..yeay! pg td ujan..mmg da tekad xnk bgn..
hahaha...setan ni dr mlm td syik jd teman setia..smlm nk study tuk test arini..dia sebok dok gayut kt mata ak..time xde exam ke test ke xnk plak dia dtg 'teman'...ya allah...sabar jela..lemah sggh iman nie dia ajak ak bgs jgk ak x bgn sbb claz pg ni batal..good hv gr8 instinct i'd say..hehe..dila dtg lepak..konon2 nk study la..hampeh..da whole day k'org syik la nk jd..kalo dorg 'xoxo along 'ak ni ..mampus!hahaha..kul bpe tah br stat bkk buku..
cm la ebat sgt k'org nie nk jwb soklan mlm nie..cmne la nk dekan sem ni..perangai tak ubah2..
it's already 630 pm..i wanna take my shower 1st..jane! You guys,take care!

p/s: harap2 nye Tuhan berkati la kami wpn usaha kami x seberapa..aminnn....


LOVE is not easy
LOVE is funny

LOVE is always painful
LOVE not hateful
LOVE not playful
LOVE will be faithful
LOVE can't be hopeful
LOVE must be trusting
LOVE must be understanding
LOVE must be giving
LOVE must be willing
LOVE must dealing with it
LOVE must be staying with it
FAITH will always be in God's hand
FAITH will always be very hard to understand

Monday, March 16, 2009


Even though i am alone, I believe I can make it. Thru all this pain I am going thru...People brings me down by saying lots of things. It hurts me so bad, but I let them say what they want to say. Some words hurts me more than others. Especially when they are coming from friends. They think i don't know, but I know it all. They make up lies about me. There's only a few friends of mine that encourage me thru thick and thin. I will always be thankful having these friends but I might have to get rid of some of them at the end. But I will remember them in my heart, my soul and in my mind.


Things guys should know about girls...well i just wanna share this with u's up to u whether wanna take it seriously or not..

  1. Don't ever lie to us, we always find out.
  2. We don't enjoy talking dirty to you as much as you enjoy listening.
  3. Don't say you understand when you don't
  4. You don't have PMS, don't act like you know what it is like
  5. It is good to be sensitive, sometimes
  6. If you did something wrong, apologize. Forget your ego!
  7. Be spontaneous. Dinner and movie won't always cut it.
  8. We are self-conscious by nature, we can't help it.
  9. We are Drama Queens
  10. Fashion police do exist
  11. Don't ask us to give head. If you are nice, you just might get it.
  12. We don't shave our legs everyday so get over it.
  13. Even if you think it is cool to burp, fart or emit other gases from your body, it is NOT.
  14. Don't compared our breast with Pamela Anderson, hers are fake, just remember that.

Sunday, March 15, 2009


Arrrgggghhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!! Skt btl hati smlm...Man U spoilt my whole nite! 4-1???? Dorg main ke tdo kt padang?? Aduh! Sonok la kena bahan smlm gn za8,faiq,dila...Za8 tu yg lebih2..yela dia da lama x gado psl bola gn ak..xpe..smlm hari u za8..yg si faiq@pengkhianat tu lg x berguna nye..ak kol imran,dia yg sebok nk ckp...kalo team dia klh..diam seribu bahasa..buat2 xtau...heeeee....benci! Pagi ni bgn, jojo awl2 lg da menyakitkn hati ak..sebok suh bc nk bakar je sume paper arini!!!! tp walau ape pn yg terjadi...Man U ttp menjadi pujaan hatiku...

Saturday, March 14, 2009


A beautiful prayer for you to keep in mind and heart...

I asked Allah to take away my habit
Allah said NO
It is not for me to take away, but for u to give it up.

I asked Allah to make my handicapped child whole.
Allah said NO
His spirit is whole, his body is only temporary

I asked Allah to grant me patience
Allah said NO
Patience is a by product of tribulations, it is not granted, it is learned

I asked Allah to spare my pain
Allah said NO
Suffering draws you apart from worldly cares
and brings you closer to me

I asked Allah to make my spirit grow
Allah said NO
You must grow on your own!
But i will prune you to make you fruitful

I asked Allah for all things that i might enjoy life
Allah said NO
I will give you life, so that you may enjoy all things.


Everyday we awaken with another chance at life. Sometimes we forget how lucky we are and we often forget to appreciate the little things around us, that means so much. Thank you for being a part of this wonderful group. Too often we dun realize what we have until it is gone. Too often we wait too late to say "im sorry , i was wrong". Sometimes it seems we hurt the ones we hold dearest to our hearts and we allow foolish things to tears our lives apart. Far too many times we let unimportant things into our minds and then it's usually too late to see what made us blind. So be sure that you let people know how much they mean to you. Take that time to say the words before your time is through. Be sure that you appreciate everything you've got and be thankful for the little things in life that means a lot...

Sometimes people come into your life and you know right away that they were meant to be there. They serve some sort of purpose, teach you lesson or help figure out who you are and who you want to become. And sometimes things happen to you and at that time they seem painful and unfair but in reflection you realize that without overcoming these obstacles, you would have never realized your potential, strength, will power of your heart. Everything happens for a reason. Nothing happens by chance or bad luck. Without these small test, life would be like a smoothly, safe and comfortable but dull and utterly pointless.

Make everyday count, appreciate every moment and take it from everything that you possibly can, for you may never be able to experience it again...


Inspirational song for women...
Beautiful by Christina Aguilera

Every day, is so wonderful
And suddenly, it's hard to breathe,
Now and then I get insecure
From all the fame, I'm so ashamed
I am beautiful no matter what they say
Words can't bring me down
I am beautiful in every single way
Yes, words can't bring me down,
oh no,So don't you bring me down today,
To all your friends,you're delirious
So consumed in all your doom
Trying hard to fill the emptiness
The piece is gone and the puzzle undone
That's the way it is
You are beautiful no matter what they say
Words can't bring you down
You are beautiful in every single way
Yes, words can't bring you down,
oh no,So don't you bring me down today


Someone dedicated this poem to me...let's read..interesting...=)

Girls...they are beautiful
Girls...they are nice
Girls...they are sensitive
But girls, I dun understand you
If i say ur beautiful, u'll say u're not
If i say someone else is beautiful, u'll get jelaous
If i say ur weak,u'll say ur strong
If i treat u rough,u'll scream "I'm a lady"
If i say u can cook well, u'll deny that
If i say u can't cook, u'll get mad
If i help u,u'll say i wooing u
If i don't, u'll say i dun care
If i call u, u'll say i'm bothering u
If i don't, u'll say im not bothered
If i kiss u, u'll say im taking advantage
If i don't, u' ll say im not romantic
If i remember, u'll say it's nothing
If i don't, u'll complain without stopping..and much,much more...
And lastly...
If i say I LOVE YOU, u'll never give me ur answer
If i don't, i'd better watch out
Girls, i dun undestand you
But without u, i dun know how life wud be..


Hmm...penat...period pain..damn!yesterday im having bad day.Da lama x rs skt cmtu..knp la trk sgt ak kalo period..da rs cm org nk beranak...dila salu ckp,"ko baik mati je kalo sakit"..hahaha..
bunyi cm jahat tp i dun give a damn..da skt nk wat ckp da kawin,lps dpt anak br elk.. kalo cmtu lama lg la br ak x kena period pain(senggugut)...nsb baik smlm x g mn2..duk kt umah je..kalo x,mau pengsan ak tepi jln...suh mama pick up kt umah sewa..x lrt nk g ofis dia..tu pn mama kena pk byk kali nk mmg ssh nk amik ana...x sbr nk blk umah sdri...

home sweet home ...rumahku syurga ku...precisely! rindu kt abah,adik, la duk jauh sgt..duk shah alam je pn..last week blk x smpt nk duk umah lm2..sedey..wutever darling..boring.kalo duk shah alam...keje ak syik melepak jela..membuang ms lps tu bising konon x ckp ms la..24 hours is just enuf actually but we always said..i had no enuff jus an excuse..ak ckp kt diri sdri la nk berubah..bljr time management tp xleh nk apply pe yg di ajr..trk btl..

Bgn lmbt arini...hehe...tau2 je abah sebok kt blk pasar...abah yg siang ikan sume..huhu...malu btl jd anak cm bese la..sabtu la ma nk bersara..hmm..perut ni pagi2 lagi da sakit...lps b'fast td trs telan painkiller..tu jela "penawar" kalo ak period pain..angah masak arini..ak skrg cm mls jer nk pegang kuali,periuk,senduk...heh..xleh jd nie..abah beli kerang...sonok meratah...sedap..angah sebok kt dapur..ak gn abah dok melayan cite la cite td i made apple juice for abah..fav dia..n good for health too..but i dun like it..sorry not helping u today..


Akhirnya sy berjaya buat blog sendiri...yeay!!hahaha..lembab btl sy nie...xtau knp tp tb2 je rs nk buat blog.
Bkn tiru spe2 tp cm interesting gak..syik bc blog org je..nk jugak ade blog sdri..n i byk lg nk kena bljr br part is all about learning rite? pe la yg sy nk mencarut di sini...arghh!!cm pelik guna perkataan 'saya'...hahaha..wutever darling..boring!

Friday, March 13, 2009


How to say NO?- stop being a victim
Bad times will pass-everything changes
Don't take no for an answer- persistence pays
How to smile dazzlingly- it will light up ur life
Dreams can come true- jus believe it
How to say what you mean - life will become a breeze
Forgiveness creates happiness - try it!
How to accept compliment - with a smile and thank you
Expect the best - and it will happen